SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts @www.sbi.co.in- JMCH

Advertisement

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) has issued online notification for Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021, this recruitment is being conducted on a total of 1226 posts, for more information related to recruitment, candidates read this article till the end and interested candidates can apply.

Candidates can check it’s official site www.sbi.co.in for more details also can get all details like eligibility, vacancy details, fee, salary etc. in this post. Let’s start.

SBI CBO Exam Recruitment 2021- Highlights

  1. Recruitment Name : SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Exam Recruitment 2021
  2. Recruitment Board Name : State Bank of India (SBI)
  3. Advertisement Number :Advt No. : CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19
  4. Post Name : SBI Circle Based Officer CBO
  5. No. of Posts :1226 Posts
  6. Application Mode : Online
  7. Job Location: Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Karnataka, Tamil Naidu, Gujarat
Read :   DSE Odisha Teacher Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 1218 TGT and Various Posts @dseodisha.in- JMCH

Important Dates

Before proceeding further candidates must have a look at the important dates given below

  • Start of Application : 09/12/2021
  • Last date to apply : 29/12/2021
  • Last Date for Payment of Examination Fee : 29/12/2021
  • Last Date Complete Form : 29 December 2021
  • Exam Date : January 2022
  • Admit Card Issue Date: 12/01/2022
  • Result Declaration Date: Not Declared Yet

Application Fee

Following is the information about the application fee –

  • General/EWS/Other State: Rs.750/-
  • OBC NCL : Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Mode of Payment of Examination Fee : Fee can be paid through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan.

SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To be eligible for this recruitment candidates have to fulfill the following age limit criteria- (Age Limit as on 01/12/2021)

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years. 
Read :   IOCL Western Region Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 570 Apprentice Posts @iocl.com- JMCH

Apart from this, additional age relaxation will also be given as per NHB Bank rules.

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Vacancy Details-

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021
SBI CBO Recruitment 2021

Below are Vacancy details..

  • Total Post : 1226 Posts
S.No.Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCST Total Post
1.SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Regular Vacancy4531102721581071100
2.SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Backlog Vacancy611352126
SBI CBO Category Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLanguageGeneralEWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
Madhya PradeshHindi601540241112162
ChhattisgarhHindi29050408040252
RajasthanHindi421024190504104
KarnatakaKannada1002569371928278
Tamil NaiduTamil1002548334426276
GujaratGujrati1223087372454354

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021- Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • Know the Local Language.
  • You can read full notification from below links given in this article.
Read :   Chhattisgarh Forest Department Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for 291 Forest Guard Posts @cgforest.com- JMCH

How to Apply for SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Online Form 2021?

  • Candidates can apply for SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021 between 09/12/2021 to 29/12/2022.
  • Candidates must read this recruitment notification before apply online.
  • While applying, please check all the documents like – mark sheet, identity card, address details etc.
  • Scan all the documents asked for in this recruitment and keep your photo, signature, ID proof like Aaadhar card / PAN card etc. with you.
  • Preview and go through all the columns carefully before applying.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then you have to submit.
  • If you have not paid the application fee then your form is not complete. So be sure to check your payment status.
  • Take a print out of the final submitted online application.

Hope you liked this information given by us, visit the official website for more information, apart from this, bookmark the JMCH to get the latest updates of all types of government exams.

Advertisement
Leave a Comment