UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for Assistant Professor 455 Posts @ukpsc.gov.in- JMCH

Advertisement

UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021: Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has issued online notification for advertisement of Assistant Professor Government Degree College Recruitment 2021, this recruitment is being conducted on a total of 455 posts, for more information related to recruitment, candidates read this article till the end and interested candidates can apply.

Candidates can check it’s official site www.ukpsc.gov.in for more details also can get all details like eligibility, vacancy details, fee, salary etc. in this post. Let’s start.

UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021- Highlights

  1. Recruitment Name : Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Recruitment 2021
  2. Recruitment Board Name : Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
  3. Advertisement Number :Advt No. : A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2/2021-22
  4. Post Name : Assistant Professor in Government Degree College
  5. No. of Posts : 455 Posts
  6. Application Mode : Online
  7. Job Location: Uttarakhand
Read :   SBI PO Expected Cutoff 2021: Check Previous Year Cutoff of Prelims Exam - JMCH

Important Dates

Before proceeding further candidates must have a look at the important dates given below

  • Start of Application : 04/12/2021
  • Last date to apply : 24/12/2021
  • Last Date Complete Form : 24 December 2022
  • Exam Date : Soon
  • Admit Card Issue Date: One week ahead of Exam Date
  • Result Declaration Date: Not Declared Yet

Application Fee

Following is the information about the application fee –

  • General/EWS/Other State: Rs.0/-
  • OBC NCL : Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Mode of Payment of Examination Fee : Fee can be paid through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan.

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

To be eligible for this recruitment candidates have to fulfill the following age limit criteria- (Age Limit as on 01/07/2021)

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years. 
Read :   DSE Assam Recruitment 2022: Apply Online for 556 GT & PGT Posts @ madhyamik.assam.gov.in- JMCH

Apart from this, additional age relaxation will also be given as per UKPSC rules.

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Vacancy Details-

UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021
UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021

Below are Vacancy details..

  • Total Post : 455 Posts
S.No.Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
1.Civil / Building Construction Technology111219917648455
UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam 2021 Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGENERALEWSOBCSCSTTOTAL
Hindi110308090233
English050217210752
Sanskrit1002050219
Geography080203030319
Economics080215130442
Political Science100103090124
Sociology050108080123
History140203040124
Education02010104
Psychology0202
Physical Education0101
Philosophy0101
Home Science0702020415
Military Science0202
Music010102
Statistics0101
Geology0301010106
Drawing and Painting010102
Anthropology0101
Physics0407220336
Chemistry0303220634
Zoology0112160534
Botany050104070421
Mathematics080101140529
Commerce020108100425
B.C.A.01010103

Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Recruitment 2021- Eligibility Details

  • Master Degree in 55% Marks in Related Subject. (For SC / ST 50% Marks)
  • NET / SLET Exam Qualified.
  • for BCA Post : MCA Degree Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Read :   SAMEER Recruitment 2021-22: Apply Online for 19 Graduate/Diploma Apprentice Posts@upsc.gov.in- JMCH

How to Apply Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Form 2021?

  • Candidates can apply for Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam between 04/12/2021 to 24/12/2021.
  • Candidates must read this recruitment notification before apply online.
  • While applying, please check all the documents like – mark sheet, identity card, address details etc.
  • Scan all the documents asked for in this recruitment and keep your photo, signature, ID proof like Aadhar card / PAN card etc. with you.
  • Preview and go through all the columns carefully before applying.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then you have to submit.
  • If you have not paid the application fee then your form is not complete. So be sure to check your payment status.
  • Take a print out of the final submitted online application.

Hope you liked this information given by us, visit the official website for more information, apart from this, bookmark the JMCH to get the latest updates of all types of government exams.

Advertisement
Leave a Comment